Data of the card file responsible

● Identity: Stroke Therapy Revolution
● Address: C. P: Saint Mary Street Promenade Court 13 1 / C Marsalforn Malta
● Phone: +35699980330
● Email: [email protected]

Personal data protection according to LOPD Stroke Therapy Revolution LTD, applied based on the current regulations as to personal data protection, informs that the personal data gathered through the questionnaires in the web site: www.Stroke -Therapy-Revolution.com , are included in the specific automated card files of the users of the services offered by Stroke therapy revolution LDT, the gathering and automated treatment of the personal data has as a purpose the upkeep of the maintenance of the commercial relation, and the achievement of information tasks, training, formation, advising and other activities inherent to the services provided by Stroke therapy Revolution LTD. These data will be disclosed to those entities that are needed with the only goal of complying with the reasons above mentioned. Stroke Therapy Revolution LTD embraces all the necessary steps in order to guarantee the security, integrity, and confidentiality of the data in accordance to what is decreed in the Regulations (UE) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, in relation to the physical protection of personal data and free circulation of the same. The user could at any time, exercise his rights of access, opposition, rectification, and cancellation clearly stated and recognized in said Regulations (UE). To exercise these rights, the user can do them by himself through the email: [email protected] or in the web site: [email protected] . The user states that all the data supplied by him is true and correct and that he compromises to maintain them updated, notifying any changes to Stroke Therapy Revolution LTD.

PURPOSE OF THE TREATMENT OF THE PERSONAL DATA: WHAT IS THE PURPOSE OF THE TREATMENT OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

At Stroke Therapy Revolution LTD, we will treat your personal data obtained through the web site: www.Stroke-therapy-revolution.com , with the following purposes:

1. In case of contracting the services offered through www.stroke-therapy-revolution.com , in order to keep the contracted relation, as well as the management, administration, information, supply and betterment of the service.
2. Sending requested information through the questionnaires available in www.Stroke-therapy-revolution.com
3. Send bulletins (newsletters), as well as commercial communications, promotions, and or advertising through [email protected] We remind you that you can opt out to the sending of commercial communications by any means and at any time by just sending an email to the above mentioned address. The fields of said registries are of compulsory compliance because if the information is not supplied it will be impossible to do it.

FOR HOW LONG IS THE PERSONAL DATA KEPT?

We will keep your personal data as long as it is necessary. If you cancel all your contracts you can:

1. To keep or develop commercial actions: we will keep your data for the commercial actions that you agreed on. We will consider agreed on if you do not expressly revoke the consent.
2. If you revoke the consent to develop commercial actions: we will cancel your data by blocking them.

Through this blocking, Stroke Therapy Revolution LTD will not have access to your data and will only be available to the competent Public Administration, Judges and Courts or the Attorney General, for the pursuit of possible responsibilities with the treatment of data particularly for the exercise and defense of complaints in the Spanish Agency of Data Protection. We will keep your data blocked during the terms foreseen in the applicable regulations or with the contract ones in Stroke Therapy Revolution LTD, proceeding to the physical suppression of the data once the terms are fulfilled.

RECIPIENTS: The data will not be sent to anybody external to Stroke Therapy Revolution LTD, unless it is a legal obligation or mandate.

RESPONSIBILITIES WITH RESPECT TO HYPERLINKS TO OTHER WEB PAGES (LINKS)

The links introduced in www.stroke-therapy-revolution.com are purely of informative type therefore, Stroke Therapy Revolution LTD does not control nor verifies any information, content, products or services offered by these web sites. Thus Stroke Therapy Revolution LTD declines any type of responsibility in that respect.

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY
Partial quotes like commentaries, criticism, or reviews are partially accepted as long as the source is clearly identified or are in ”https://www.stroke-therapy-revolution.com/”
It is possible to create connections to our web page from other web pages but only in accordance to the current conditions and respecting all the laws on the matter. The pages that connect to the web site https://www.stroke-therapy-revolution.com/ cannot make statements or declarations which could be considered that Stroke Therapy Revolution Ltd in any way or manner approve their products and or their services. They cannot use our logo without our express authorization,
www.stroke-therapy-evolution.com and its respective logo are exclusively property of Stroke Therapy (R)evolution Ltd.

The Copyright © Stroke Therapy (R)evolution refers to all which is our creation: the page formats, all of the design, most of the contents of the page; brands, names of brands names of societies, names of products , services, connections, and information which come or correspond to other parties are excluded.

The brands and name of brands which appear in our pages belong to the respective societies which have all the rights.

DURATION AND MODIFICATION

Stroke Therapy Revolution LTD will have the right to modify the terms and conditions here stipulated in a unilateral, total or partial manner. Any change will appear in the same way that this legal note appears.

The temporary validity of his legal note therefore coincides with its exposure time, and until it is modified in a total or partial manner by Stroke Therapy Revolution LTD .